Privacy policy | Succesjobs

Contact details:

Tel.: (+31) 06 24 86 96 88
Email: info@succesjobs.nl

Succesjobs is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. If you have any questions or comments about this privacy policy, please contact Succesjobs via the above mail or telephone number.

Succesjobs attaches great importance to the protection of your personal data. In this Privacy Policy, we want to provide clear and transparent information about how we handle personal data.

Personal data processed by us:
- Company name
- First and last name contact person
- Date of birth
- Address details
- Phone number
- E-mail address

Purpose and on what basis we process personal data:
Succesjobs processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary in order to carry out our services
- Inform you about changes to our services and products
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Handling our invoicing in case of an agreement
- We also process personal data if we are legally obliged to do so.

Treatment of personal data provided (if any):
Succesjobs will ensure that (any) personal data you provide to us through a (contact) form on this website, by email or in person in a proper and careful manner are processed where necessary. We appreciate the trust you place in us, and will do everything in our power to protect your personal information.

Automated decision-making:
On the basis of automated processing, Successjobs does not make decisions on matters that may have (significant) consequences for individuals.

How long we keep personal data:
We do not retain your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected or the period required by law.

Sharing personal data with third parties:
We do not sell your data to third parties and only provide them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf in order to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data.

Right of inspection, correction or removal:
You have the right to view, correct or delete the personal data that we process. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Succesjobs and you have the right to data transfer. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data treatying of your personal data or a request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@succesjobs.nl. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but in any event within four weeks. Successjobs would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Security (personal) data:
Successjobs uses comprehensive security procedures to protect the processed data, among other things to prevent unauthorised access to this data.
By means of an SSL certificate, Succesjobs has taken the necessary security measures to prevent the loss, unlawful use or alteration of information that we receive through our site.
Visitor data is kept on the website in order to measure the interest in the various parts of the site. This makes it possible to adapt the layout of the website to the interests and experiences of visitors.

The site www.succesjobs.nl contains hyperlinks to other websites. Succesjobs is not responsible for the content or privacy policy of websites to which Succesjobs refers. Also, Succesjobs is not responsible for the placement of cookies by parties that may advertise on these sites.
Although the information on this site has been compiled with the greatest possible care, no liability can be accepted for any inaccuracies of any kind.

Cookies:
We use functional, analytical and tracking cookies on our website. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit this website. We use cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to optimize the website. When you first visited our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them. You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser in such a way that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via your browser settings. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Copyright:
All these pages of Succesjobs are made by Tragilo. Copying and/or distribution of these pages is not allowed without permission of Succesjobs. Information on this internet site may not be changed, reproduced or distributed without prior written permission of Succesjobs.

Changes to the privacy policy:
We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time. However, on this page you will always find the most
recent version. If the new privacy policy affects the way in which we already collect data
if we process your personal data, we will notify you by e-mail.

 

Contact

Succesjobs Employment Agency BV
T: (+31) 06 24 86 96 88
E: info@succesjobs.nl

Copyright © Succesjobs Employment Agency BV – All right reserved | Realization by Tragilo